ACDB DAILY Play SMASH OR PASS
Side Search
Side Become a Patreon! Menu Search
( 10 ) votes 100% ( 0 ) votes 0%

Engage Planet Kiss Dum

Engage Planet Kiss Dum Image
Series ID 784
English Title Engage Planet Kiss Dum
Aliases
Buy from JList
Romaji Title Kisu Damu: Engeeji Puranetto
Furigana Title キスダム エンゲージプラネット
Japanese Title キスダム KISS DUM -ENGAGE planet-
Japanese Studio Name サテライト
English Studio Name Satelight
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags mecha, adventure, military
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Getchu Trends History Compare Anime
Character Popularity * 5
Watching Watching Yui01[ 9 ] squidrobber[ 0 ] Stopped collena[ 0 ] Interested ReCee427[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

In A.D. 2031, humans are enjoying a prosperous existence until strange life forms called Hardians appear. They suddenly begin to multiply and assault the human population. As a countermeasure, mankind organizes the N.I.D.F. to investigate the Hardians and protect themselves. A fighter pilot, Aiba Shu, begins to become involved in the battle against the lifeforms. Rurika Yuno, one of Earth's foremost scientists, investigates the Hardians and hears rumors about the "Book of a Dead Man". Now, the fight for mankind's survival begins.

Videos

10 of 10 Characters ( 0 uploads )

Male 4 / 10 40 %
Show All
Female 6 / 10 60 %

Options


Sponsored with ♥


Be the first to have your name here. Simply support the site via PayPal or Patreon.

The dollar amounts you contribute will be available for you to apply to any page you choose. PayPal donations will be applied to your account within 24 hours, and Patreon pledges will be applied by the 2nd week of the following month.

Bookmark Icon Bookmark this Page

Anime Music

Type Artist Song Tags Genre Notes Options

Additional Images

0 Images

Characters

TEXT VIEW OF NAMES

Unsorted

Aguri Io
Iera Hamon
Noa Rukina
Roki Demon
Shu Aiba
Shu Nanao
Vaire
Valar
Varda
Yuno Rukina

Violence

Rated Anime

Similar Series

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Reviews

Write a Review

Need Help Identifying a Character?

Who's This Character Board

05:04 am
Anonymous
Who is this ? View Image
Yesterday 11:54 pm
Anonymous
Who is this ? View Image GIF
Yesterday 11:00 pm
Anonymous
Who is this ? View Image GIF

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Latest News

Latest Characters (90804)

Latest Titles (8507)

Member Activity - Join Us !

We have 46472 members
ksch joined 5 hour(s) 15 minute(s) 4 second(s) ago
Wowie joined 5 hour(s) 32 minute(s) 22 second(s) ago
Rynisthatboi joined 13 hour(s) 55 minute(s) 58 second(s) ago
King1 joined 14 hour(s) 11 minute(s) 46 second(s) ago
ShadyB joined 15 hour(s) 48 minute(s) 20 second(s) ago
Waifu / Husbando
RetroViking4 claimed Nanami AoyamaNanami Aoyama as their Waifu 11 minute(s) 26 second(s) ago
RetroViking4 claimed RemRem as their Waifu 11 minute(s) 32 second(s) ago
RetroViking4 claimed Tanya DegurechaffTanya Degurechaff as their Waifu 11 minute(s) 36 second(s) ago
RetroViking4 claimed Flandre ScarletFlandre Scarlet as their Waifu 11 minute(s) 43 second(s) ago
RetroViking4 claimed Sekai SaionjiSekai Saionji as their Waifu 11 minute(s) 48 second(s) ago
Treasure Hunters
SuiseisekiRozen found Sapphires 5 Rubies 59 in a Treasure chest 19 minute(s) 5 second(s) ago
SuiseisekiRozen found Sapphires 21 Rubies 99 in a Treasure chest 20 minute(s) 13 second(s) ago
SuiseisekiRozen found Sapphires 92 Rubies 97 in a Treasure chest 20 minute(s) 42 second(s) ago
SuiseisekiRozen found Sapphires 4 Rubies 5 in a Treasure chest 21 minute(s) 22 second(s) ago
SuiseisekiRozen found Sapphires 8 Rubies 39 in a Treasure chest 22 minute(s) 1 second(s) ago
Cards
SuiseisekiRozen got a S Rank Card 19 minute(s) 5 second(s) ago
Kami-Maikeru got a SS Rank Card 19 minute(s) 37 second(s) ago
Kami-Maikeru got a F Rank Card 19 minute(s) 37 second(s) ago
Kami-Maikeru got a E Rank Card 19 minute(s) 37 second(s) ago
Kami-Maikeru got a D Rank Card 19 minute(s) 37 second(s) ago
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+ Share on Reddit Share on Tumblr
日本語 한국어 简化字 Français Deutsch Español Afrikaans English
All images are copyright of their respective owners.
Rendered in 121.8 ms. R-55-W-3-M-2947.28 KB Modified: Tue, 03 Apr 2018 08:02:24 -0400
Copyright © 2007-2018 Goral Software | Privacy Policy | Discord